Herndon Girls 2021 Tryouts Schedule

Below is a table for supplemental tryouts for players who did not attend official tryouts over April 26th-May 7. Please remember to both register AND contact the coach. Register through Demosphere below and hover over the age group's coach for their email.

   REGISTER    

Spring 2021 GIRLS Supplemental Tryout Dates

(Age Groups are Rising for the 2021-22 Season)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coach

2013/U9 GIRLS

May 14

FRIDAY**

5:00-6:15 PM

Arrowbrook**

Jane Dawber/Abdi Yusef

**New Registered Players Only**

May 21

FRIDAY**

5:00-6:15 PM

Arrowbrook**

Jane Dawber/Abdi Yusef

 

June 4

FRIDAY**

5:00-6:15 PM

Arrowbrook**

Jane Dawber/Abdi Yusef

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coach

2012/U10 GIRLS

May 14

FRIDAY**

5:00-6:15 PM

Arrowbrook**

Jane Dawber/Abdi Yusef

**New Registered Players Only**

May 21

FRIDAY**

5:00-6:15 PM

Arrowbrook**

Jane Dawber/Abdi Yusef

 

June 4

FRIDAY**

5:00-6:15 PM

Arrowbrook**

Jane Dawber/Abdi Yusef

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coach

2011/U11 GIRLS

      Email for Information

Nina Duron

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coach

2010/U12 GIRLS

     

Email for Information

Nina Duron

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coach

2009/U13 GIRLS

      Email for Information

Jazmin Cardoso

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coach

2008/U14 GIRLS

      Email for Information

Nina Duron

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coaches

2007/U15 GIRLS

May 10

MONDAY**

6:30-8:00 PM

Arrowbrook**

Michelle Alioto/Abdi Yusef

**New Registered Players Only**

May 12

WEDNESDAY**

6:30-8:00 PM

Arrowbrook**

Michelle Alioto/Abdi Yusef

 

May 17

MONDAY**

6:30-8:00 PM

Arrowbrook**

Michelle Alioto/Abdi Yusef

  May 19 WEDNESDAY**

6:30-8:00 PM

Arrowbrook**

Michelle Alioto/Abdi Yusef

  May 24 MONDAY** 6:30-8:00 PM Arrowbrook**

Michelle Alioto/Abdi Yusef

  May 26 WEDNESDAY** 6:30-8:00 PM Arrowbrook**

Michelle Alioto/Abdi Yusef

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coach

2006/U16 GIRLS

May 5

WEDNESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

 

May 11

TUESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

 

May 26

WEDNESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

  June 1

TUESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coach

2005/U17 GIRLS

May 5

WEDNESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Jazmin Cardoso

 

May 11

TUESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Jazmin Cardoso

 

May 26

WEDNESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Jazmin Cardoso

  June 1

TUESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Jazmin Cardoso

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coach

2004/U18 GIRLS

May 5

WEDNESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

 

May 11

TUESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

 

May 26

WEDNESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

  June 1

TUESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

  

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Date

Day

Time

Field

Coach

2003/U19 GIRLS

May 5

WEDNESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

 

May 11

TUESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

 

May 26

WEDNESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

  June 1

TUESDAY

8:00-9:30 PM

Herndon High School AUX

Patrick Ramos

FIELD LOCATIONS:

  • Arrowbrook Centre Park Turf: 2351 Field Point Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
  • Bready Park Turf: 814 Ferndale Ave., Herndon, VA 20170
  • Herndon High School Auxilary Field Turf (Back behind Stadium field): 700 Bennett St, Herndon, VA 20170 
  • Hutchison Elementary School Grass Field:13209 Parcher Ave, Herndon, VA 20170