Below is the schedule for tryouts May 9-13, 2022 for players to join the travel teams for the 2022-2023 travel season. All players must register for tryouts. Players selected will receive an invitation to join the team via the email address on the account submitted during registration. Registration for tryouts are free; subsequent email invitations to accept a spot on the travel team will include financial information, with a deposit required at the time of acceptance.
*If your player is interested in trying out for a travel team but is unable to attend the dates below, please contact Technical Director Nick Arzani: nick.arzani.td@herndonyouthsoccer.org.
Herndon BOYS Travel Tryout Dates |
||||
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2014/U9 BOYS |
MAY 10 |
TUESDAY |
5:30-7:00 PM |
HUTCHISON TURF |
MAY 12 | THURSDAY | 5:00-6:30 PM | BREADY TURF | |
MAY 13 | FRIDAY | 5:30-7:00 PM | HUTCHISON TURF | |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2013/U10 BOYS |
MAY 10 |
TUESDAY |
5:30-7:00 PM |
HUTCHISON TURF |
MAY 12 | THURSDAY | 5:00-6:30 PM | BREADY TURF | |
MAY 13 | FRIDAY | 5:30-7:00 PM | HUTCHISON TURF | |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2012/U11 BOYS |
MAY 10 |
TUESDAY |
5:30-7:00 PM |
HUTCHISON TURF |
|
MAY 12 | THURSDAY | 5:00-6:30 PM | BREADY TURF |
MAY 13 | FRIDAY | 5:30-7:00 PM | HUTCHISON TURF | |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2011/U12 BOYS |
MAY 9 |
MONDAY |
5:00-6:30 PM |
BREADY TURF |
|
MAY 11 |
WEDNESDAY |
6:30-8:00 PM |
BREADY TURF |
MAY 12 | THURSDAY | 5:30-7:00 PM | HUTCHISON TURF | |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2010/U13 BOYS |
MAY 9 |
MONDAY |
5:00-6:30 PM |
BREADY TURF |
|
MAY 11 |
WEDNESDAY |
6:30-8:00 PM |
BREADY TURF |
MAY 12 | THURSDAY | 5:30-7:00 PM | HUTCHISON TURF | |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2009/U14 BOYS |
MAY 10 |
TUESDAY |
6:30-8:00 PM |
BREADY TURF |
|
MAY 12 |
THURSDAY |
6:30-8:00 PM |
BREADY TURF |
MAY 13 | FRIDAY | 6:30-8:00 PM | ARROWBROOK TURF | |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2008/U15 BOYS |
MAY 10 |
TUESDAY |
6:30-8:00 PM |
BREADY TURF |
|
MAY 12 |
THURSDAY |
6:30-8:00 PM |
BREADY TURF |
MAY 13 | FRIDAY | 6:30-8:00 PM | ARROWBROOK TURF | |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2007/U16 BOYS |
MAY 9 |
MONDAY |
6:30-8:00 PM |
BREADY TURF |
|
MAY 10 |
TUESDAY |
7:00-8:30 PM |
HUTCHISON TURF |
May 13 | FRIDAY | 5:00-6:30 PM | ARROWBROOK TURF | |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2006/U17 BOYS |
MAY 9 |
MONDAY |
6:30-8:00 PM |
BREADY TURF |
|
MAY 10 |
TUESDAY |
7:00-8:30 PM |
HUTCHISON TURF |
May 13 | FRIDAY | 5:00-6:30 PM | ARROWBROOK TURF | |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2005/U18 BOYS |
MAY 9 | MONDAY | 8:00-9:30 PM | BREADY TURF |
MAY 10 | TUESDAY | 8:00-9:30 PM | BREADY TURF | |
MAY 12 | THURSDAY | 8:00-9:30 PM | BREADY TURF | |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Field |
2004/U19 BOYS |
MAY 9 | MONDAY | 8:00-9:30 PM | BREADY TURF |
|
MAY 10 | TUESDAY | 8:00-9:30 PM | BREADY TURF |
MAY 12 | THURSDAY | 8:00-9:30 PM | BREADY TURF |
FIELD LOCATIONS: